Legal notice and privacy policy

 Cookies management

 

The www.h2ofloatingtech.com website is published by:

H2O Floating Technology
1411 route de Trets
83640 Saint-Zacharie

Siret: 90342562700010 (France)

Director of publication: Stéphane Dage.

Site developed and maintained by Laurent Dagany – Sitweb concept, www.sitweb-concept.com.

Web hosting is provided by O2SWITCH.

Reproduction of content on this site is not permitted.

Photo credits: All rights reserved – Reproduction prohibited without prior authorization.

This site has been optimized for any desktop, smartphone and tablet screen.

Definitions

The Publisher: The person, physical or legal, who publishes communication services to the public online.
The Site: All the websites, web pages and online services offered by the Publisher.
User: The person using the Site and services.

Collecting identity data

Free consultation

The site does not require registration or prior identification. It can be carried out without you communicating any personal data concerning you (surname, first name, address, etc.). We do not record any personal data for the simple consultation of the Site.

Nature of data collected

As part of the use of the Website, the Publisher is likely to collect the following categories of data about its Users:

  • its contact information when the user uses the contact form,
  • information for the statistical office Google Analytics.

Contact forms

The data entered in the contact form is only used to respond to the User and is not retrieved or stored by the Publisher, unless the User chooses to use its services offered through the Website. This form is however subject to acceptance by the User so that the Publisher can use them to respond to him.

Cookies

The Site uses operating cookies called “necessary” for navigation, cookies that do not collect any personal information.

Statistics and audience measurements: Google Analytics

The Site uses the Google Analytics service and therefore cookies for statistical purposes, in particular to optimize the services provided to the User, from the processing of information concerning the frequency of access, the personalization of the pages as well as the operations carried out and the information consulted. This collected data is linked to the User’s IP address. The cookie records information relating to navigation on the service (the pages you have consulted, the date and time of the consultation…) site will be able to read during your subsequent visits. We do not collect or store any personal data (name, first name, address…) possibly attached to a technical data.

Cookie retention time

In accordance with CNIL’s recommendations, the maximum shelf life of cookies is no more than 13 months after they are first deposited in the User’s terminal, as is the duration of the validity of the user’s consent to the use of these cookies. The lifetime of cookies is not extended with each visit. The user’s consent will therefore have to be renewed at the end of this period.

User’s right to refuse cookies

When you access this Site, you will be asked for your consent for these cookies. If you refuse cookies, no cookies other than those directly related and necessary to this site will be generated, in particular cookies for statistics.

Embedded content from other sites

Articles on this Site may include embedded content (for example videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other sites behaves in the same way as if the visitor went to that other site. These websites could collect data about you, use cookies, ship third-party tracking tools, track your interactions with these embedded content if you have a connected account on their web site. However, Youtube videos use the advanced privacy mode that does not use a cookie on our Site

Shelf life of technical data

The technical data are kept for the duration strictly necessary for the realization of the aforementioned purposes.

Disclosure of personal data to third parties

Your data is not disclosed to third parties. However, you are informed that they may be disclosed under law, regulation or a decision of a competent regulatory or judicial authority.

Modification of the TOU and the privacy policy

In the event of a modification of these T&Cs, an undertaking not to lower the level of confidentiality substantially without prior information to the persons concerned. We undertake not to lower the level of confidentiality of your data substantially without informing you and obtaining your consent.

Applicable law and terms of appeal

Arbitration clause

You expressly agree that any dispute that may arise as a result of these CGU, including its interpretation or execution, will fall within an arbitration procedure subject to the regulation of the arbitration platform chosen by mutual agreement, to which you will adhere unreservedly.